You can look at a photograph and an introduction when you click the group name of the each day.
Evening Show Schedule
Open7:30PM Start8:00PM 3,000 yen (1 drink included)
2019/09
1st(Sun) .Push 2nd Album 'Hi Ball Party' Release Tour Final
Shohei Nishimura (ds), Akiha Nakashima (sax), Ami Ogaeri (p), Riku Takahashi (b)
2nd(Mon)Tomonao Hara Group
Tomonao Hara (tp), Hisatsugu Suzuki (sax), Jun Miyakawa (p), Takuma Asada (g), Hiroshi Ikejiri (b), Dennis Frehse (ds)
3rd(Tue)Sons of Chipotle(John Paul Jones/Anssi Karttunen)
John Paul Jones (p, electronics), Anssi Karttunen (cello, electronics), Guest: Otomo Yoshihide (g), Jim O’Rourke (electronics)
4th(Wed)Kenichi Tsunoda BIG BAND
Kenichi Tsunoda (conductor, arranger, tb), Shinsuke Tsujino (sax), Naoki Suzuki (sax), Yuji Kawamura (sax), Masanori Sugimoto (sax), Yasuo Niwa (sax), Tetsuya Tanaka (tp), Risaburo Matsuki (tp), Masaaki Suzuki (tp), Yasushi Miyamoto (tp), Takao Shibayama (tp), Amane Takai (tb), Naofumi Takimoto (tb), Kenji Nishimura (tb), Hideki Takahashi (tb), Taro Koyama (ds), Mitsuhiro Itagaki (p), Nagome Sakuma (g), Tadaaki Konishi (b), Takashi Nakazato (LP)
5th(Thurs)Sons of Chipotle(John Paul Jones/Anssi Karttunen)
1st set:John Paul Jones (p, electronics), Anssi Karttunen (cello, electronics),
Guest: Otomo Yoshihide (g), Jim O’Rourke (electronics), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki
(per)

2nd set:John Paul Jones (p, electronics), Anssi Karttunen (cello, electronics),
Guest: Otomo Yoshihide (g), Jim O’Rourke (electronics), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki
(per)
6th(Fri)Toshiki Nagata Special Live - The KANREKI 3DAYS
Baila TReS: Toshiki Nagata (b), RIO (bs), Sachi Hayasaka (sax), Shikou Ito (p), Gen Ogimi (per)
7th(Sat)Toshiki Nagata Special Live - The KANREKI 3DAYS
Special Unit: Toshiki Nagata (b), RIO, (bs), Sachi Hayasaka (sax), Shikou Ito (p), Gen Ogimi (per), Takezo Yamada (tp), Ittetsu Takemura (ds)
8th(Sun)Toshiki Nagata Special Live - The KANREKI 3DAYS
Special Unit: Toshiki Nagata (b), Eiichi Hayashi (as), Sachi Hayasaka (sax), Shikou Ito (p), Ittetsu Takemura (ds), Guest: Carmen Maki (vo)
9th(Mon)This is It!
Natsuki Tamura (tp), Satoko Fujii (p), Takashi Itani (ds)
10th(Tue)Kei Matsumaru | blank manifesto | featuring Manami Kakudo
Kei Matsumaru (sax), Takashi Sugawa (b), Shun Ishiwaka (ds), Guest: Manami Kakudo (vo)
11st(Wed)Kei Akagi TRIO
Kei Akagi (p), Shunya Wakai (b), Sota Kira (ds)
12nd(Thurs)Shoji Hano - Sympathetic Symbol
Shoji Hano (ds), Megumi Nishino (Japanese taiko), Wagane Ndiaye Rose (per), Dai Nakamura (b), Hiroto Hayashi (ds)
13rd(Fri)Takeo Moriyama GROUP 2DAYS
Takeo Moriyama (ds), Fire Watanabe (as), Tetsuro Kawashima (ts), Yoshiaki Sato (acc), Nobumasa Tanaka (p), Shinichi Kato (b), Hitomi Aikawa (per)
14th(Sat)Takeo Moriyama GROUP 2DAYS
Takeo Moriyama (ds), Fire Watanabe (as), Tetsuro Kawashima (ts), Yoshiaki Sato (acc), Nobumasa Tanaka (p), Shinichi Kato (b), Hitomi Aikawa (per)
15th(Sun)Yuji Imamura GROUP
Yuji Imamura (per), Koichi Matsukaze (sax), Takeshi Shibuya (p, or), Katsumasa Kamimura (b), Masayuki Kume (ds)
16th(Mon)First Deserter 2019
Kazutoki Umezu (sax, cl), Kazuto Shimizu (p, key), Yoshiaki Shirai (g), Hiromichi Sakamoto (cello), Mitsuru Nasuno (b), Daichi Ito (ds), Samm Bennett (per)
17th(Tue)gradate - Live Before Recording
Hiroki Matsui (sax), Ami Ogaeri (p), Kosuke Ochiai (b), Sota Kira (ds)
18th(Wed)Taro Sukegawa Group - Special Band Live
Taro Sukegawa (g), Yohei Topo Yamashita (kena, zampona), Atsushi Abe (p), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (per)
19th(Thurs)Kosuke Mine 2DAYS
Kosuke Mine (ts), Eriko Shimizu (p), Takashi Sugawa (b), Ittetsu Takemura (ds)
20th(Fri)Kosuke Mine 2DAYS
Kosuke Mine (ts), Eriko Shimizu (p), Takashi Sugawa (b), Ittetsu Takemura (ds) + Keisuke Nakamura (tp), Miyuki Moriya (as)
21st(Sat)Rosario Giuliani Quintet featuring Fabrizio Bosso
Rosario Giuliani (as), Fabrizio Bosso (tp), Alessandro Lanzoni (p), Darryl Hall (b), Yoshihito Eto (ds)

22nd(Sun)Natsuki Kido 3DAYS
Natsuki Kido (g), Yuji Katsui (vln), Hirohiko Otsubo (b), Kumiko Takara (vib, per), Yoichi Okabe (per)
23rd(Mon)Natsuki Kido 3DAYS
Natsuki Kido (g), Kazutoki Umezu (sax, cl), Akihisa Tsuboi (vln), Yoshiaki Sato (acc), Kenji Sato (b, vo), Masaharu Sato (ds, vo)
24th(Tue)Natsuki Kido 3DAYS
Natsuki Kido (g), Kumiko Kondo (vln), Satoshi Kitamura (bandoneon), Hiroshi Kumata (p), Toru Nishijima (b) vs. Yuhei Matsunaga (p), Natsuki Kido (g)
25th(Wed)Tsugi Naru JAZZ Qs and As (Next JAZZ Qs and As)
Maki Hachiya (vo), Keiji Matsushima (tp), Shinpei Ruike (tp), Takashi Sugawa (b), Tamaya Honda (ds)
26th(Thurs)Naruyoshi Kikuchi presents "Modern Jazz - Discotheque Shinjuku"
Naruyoshi Kikuchi (DJ), Tomomi Oda (DJ)
Live "Flowers and Water Classics" - Naruyoshi Kikuchi (DJ), Tomomi Oda (DJ)
*You may enter and leave the venue freely during the night. No dress code.
27th(Fri)Pat La Barbera Quartet
Pat La Barbera (ts), Akira Ishii (p), Hideaki Kanazawa (b), Yoshihito Eto (ds)
28th(Sat)Miyuki Moriya Trio
Miyuki Moriya (sax), Mikiko Nagatake (p), Sonosuke Imaizumi (ds)
29th(Sun)Move 2nd Album "Mirror" Release Tour Final
Yuta Ikedo (g), Toshihisa Nagami (b), Ryo Kawamura (ds)
30th(Mon)Shingo Okudaira Quartet - Session
Shingo Okudaira (ds), Makoto Oka (sax), Hideaki Hori (p), Motoi Kanamori (b)

Click to send Mail TEL:03-3354-2024
2-12-4 ACCORD BLDG. B1
Shinjuku shinjuku-ku Tokyo JAPAN
〒160-0022