You can look at a photograph and an introduction when you click the group name of the each day.
Evening Show Schedule
Open7:30PM Start8:00PM 3,000 yen (1 drink included)
2019/08
1st(Thurs)Shibusashirazu Orchestra "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
Kosuke Mine (ts), Eiichi Hayashi (as), Takeo Moriyama (ds), Hideki Tachibana (as), Akira Kito (bs), Yoichiro Kita (tp), Takeshi Shibuya (or, p), Koichi Yamaguchi (p, or), Akihiro Ishiwatari (g), Jun Isobe (ds), Daisuke Fuwa (b), Pero, Sayaka, Sugako, Jun Wakabayashi, GUEST: Yuko Ikema (vo)
2nd(Fri)Victor Gould Trio
Victor Gould (p), David Wong (b), Rodney Green (ds)
3rd(Sat)Akihiro Ishiwatari - Mull House & MAD-KAB at AshGate
Akihiro Ishiwatari (g), Eiichi Hayashi (as), Atsushi Goto (tb), Katsumasa Kamimura (b), Akira Sotoyama (ds), Masafumi Minato (ds)
4th(Sun)Isao "Sankichi" Miyoshi - Jazzin' Guitar Trio!
Isao "Sankichi" Miyoshi (g), Satsuki Kusui (b), Hidenobu "Kalta" Otsuki (ds)
5th(Mon)Shingo Okudaira THE NEW FORCE
Shingo Okudaira (ds), Hideaki Hori (p), Keisuke Furuki (b), Takayoshi Baba (g)
6th(Tue)Yoshio Suzuki Special Trio
Yoshio Suzuki (b), Hakuei Kim (p), Tamaya Honda (ds)
7th(Wed)Osamu Matsumoto 2DAYS 2019
Osamu Matsumoto (tb), Hiroyuki Ishikawa (tp), Takumi Nakayama (as), Junko Hirayama (as), Azusa Yamada (vib), Kurara Nozaki (per), Goto Katano (e-b), Akira Yamada (ds)
8th(Thurs)Osamu Matsumoto 2DAYS 2019
Osamu Matsumoto (tb), Koichi Matsukaze (sax), Akemi Ota (fl), Keiko Komori (cl), Yoshiaki Kayano (tp), MOMO (p), Hiroaki Mizutani (b), Akira Sotoyama (ds), Miho Kimura (vo)
9th(Fri)Tamaya Honda 2DAYS
Tamaya Honda (ds), Toshinori Kondo (electric-tp), Tsuneo Imahori (g), Mitsuru Nasuno (b)
10th(Sat)Tamaya Honda 2DAYS
Tamaya Honda (ds), Shinpei Ruike (tp), May Inoue (g), Takashi Sugawa (b), GUEST: Kei Akagi (p, key)
11st(Sun)Ko Omura Trio
Ko Omura (ds), Jun Furuya (p), Yutaka Yoshida (b)
12nd(Mon)Satoko Fujii Tokyo Trio
Satoko Fujii (p), Takashi Sugawa (b), Ittetsu Takemura (ds)
13rd(Tue)Otomo Yoshihide 2DAYS
Otomo Yoshihide (g), Tatsuro Kondo (key, harmonica), Naoko Eto (p), Ryoko Egawa (sax), Shinobu Kawai (b), Itoken (ds, electronics)
14th(Wed)Otomo Yoshihide 2DAYS
Otomo Yoshihide (g), Shinpei Ruike (tp), Osamu Imagome (tb), Hiroaki Mizutani (b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds),Kahimi Karie(vo)
15th(Thurs)Mitsuhiro Itagaki LOVE IS BLUE - Obon Bob Bon Special
Mitsuhiro Itagaki (p), Yuya Yoneda (as, fl), Minoru Yoshiki (b), Ritsuko Mishina (ds), and Special Guest: Mio Abe (vln), Takashi Itani (per)
16th(Fri)2019 Summer - Celebrate Fumio Itabashi's 70th Birthday 3DAYS
Fumio Itabashi (p), Eiichi Hayashi (as), Masayo Koketsu (as), Ryuichi Yoshida (bs), Shinpei Ruike (tp), Takezo Yamada (tp), Atsushi Goto (tb), Daysuke Takaoka (tuba), Keisuke Ohta (vln), Takashi Seo (b), Akira Sotoyama (ds), Ittetsu Takemura (ds), Reona (tap), Special Guests: Shota Koyama (ds), Cho Bak (vo)
17th(Sat)2019 Summer - Celebrate Fumio Itabashi's 70th Birthday 3DAYS
Fumio Itabashi (p), Nobuyoshi Ino (b), Shota Koyama (ds), Special Guests: Eiichi Hayashi (as), Akira Sotoyama (ds)
18th(Sun)2019 Summer - Celebrate Fumio Itabashi's 70th Birthday 3DAYS
Fumio Itabashi (p), Tamaya Honda (ds), Kosuke Mine (ts), Miyuki Moriya (as), Shinji Hashimoto (g), Yasuki Yoneki (b)
19th(Mon) The Way I Hear It Miyuki Hegarty Ogasawara
Miyuki Hegarty Ogasawara (vo), Hisae Nakajima (p), Shinichi Kato (b), Tamaya Honda (ds), Takehiko Tokiwa (photography, stories of New York), with Special Guests
20th(Tue)Koichi Hiroki / Takeshi Shibuya DUO - 'Águas De Maio' CD Release Concert
Koichi Hiroki (g), Takeshi Shibuya (p)
21st(Wed)Masahiko Watanabe FJQ Special
Masahiko Watanabe (vib), Mari Hayami (p), Satoshi Ikeda (b), Hidehiro Kanaizuka (ds), Mitsukuni Tanabe (g), Orie Hirayama (cello), Hiroyuki Teramae (bandolim)
22nd(Thurs)Masahiko Togashi Memorial Final
- Yosuke Yamashita (p), Eiichi Hayashi (as), Hiroaki Mizutani (b)
- J.J.Spirits: Masahiko Sato (p), Kosuke Mine (ts), Shinichi Kato (b), Hiroshi Murakami (ds)

23rd(Fri)Mariko Hirose & Purple Haze
Mariko Hirose (conductor, arranger), Nozomi Otsuka (vo), Motoi Murakami (tp, flh), Kenichi Akatsuka (tp, flh), Hiroyuki Ishikawa (tp, flh), Yusuke Sase (tp, flh), Keita Harigai (tb), Hironori Eto (tb), Mariko Maeda (tb), Ryota Sasaguri (b-tb), Masato Yoshikawa (fl, picc), Junko Hirayama (ss, fl), Yuuka Numao (as, fl), Yoshihiro Goseki (ts, ss, fl), Yuichi Terai (ts, cl, fl), Kei Suzuki (bs, bcl, fl),Erika Saijo (vln), Kazunori Umeda (g), Kei Koganemaru (g), Takayuki Yoshimura (p), Katsuyasu Narumi (b), Fumihiro Ibuki (ds)
24th(Sat)Florencia Ruiz Unit & Special Guest Koko Komine
Florencia Ruiz (v, g), Kido Natsuki (g), Tomohiro Yahiro (per), Special Guest: Koko Komine (vo. acc)
25th(Sun)
Summer Holiday
26th(Mon)
Summer Holiday
27th(Tue)
Summer Holiday
28th(Wed)Yoichi Murata ORCHESTRA
Yoichi Murata (tb, p), Sho Okumura (tp), Keiji Matsushima (tp), Masakuni Takeno (sax), Kenta Tsugami (sax), Takuo Yamamoto (bs), Taisei Aoki (tb), Isao Miyoshi (g), Koichi Osamu (b), Yasuo Sano (ds)
29th(Thurs)Leonard Eto Blendrums
Leonard Eto (taiko), Yuji Uragami (tap), Takashi Nakazato (per), Izpon (per), Mitsuhide Tatsumi (tp)
30th(Fri)-- The Duet -- Minako Yoshida & Yoshinobu Kojima
Minako Yoshida (vo), Yoshinobu Kojima (p) 
31st(Sat)-- The Duet -- Minako Yoshida & Yoshinobu Kojima
Minako Yoshida (vo), Yoshinobu Kojima (p)

Click to send Mail TEL:03-3354-2024
2-12-4 ACCORD BLDG. B1
Shinjuku shinjuku-ku Tokyo JAPAN
〒160-0022